Testimony Witness Forms

Click on the committee below to download the witness information form. Where a committee-specific form is not available or not needed, click here to download a generic form.

Download the Ohio State Board of Education Witness Information Form here in PDF or Word

LWVO lobby corps members who wish to submit testimony on behalf of the League MUST submit their testimony to the LWVO office, whereby it will be approved and sent from there. 

Standing Committees of the Ohio Senate - 134th General Assembly

Agriculture and Natural Resources 

  • Senator Schaffer, Chair

  • Senator Huffman, S., Vice Chair

  • Senator Fedor, Ranking Minority Member

Energy and Public Utilities

  • Senator Peterson, Chair

  • Senator Schuring, Vice Chair

  • Senator Williams, Ranking Minority Member

Finance 

  • Senator Dolan, Chair

  • Senator Gavarone, Vice Chair

  • Senator Sykes, Ranking Minority Member

Financial Institutions and Technology 

  • Senator Wilson, Chair

  • Senator Hottinger, Vice Chair

  • Senator Maharath, Ranking Minority Member

Government Oversight and Reform

  • Senator Roegner, Chair

  • Senator McColley, Vice Chair

  • Senator Craig, Ranking Minority Member

Health 

  • Senator Huffman, S., Chair

  • Senator Antani, Vice Chair  

  • Senator Antonio, Ranking Minority Member

Insurance

  • Senator Hackett, Chair

  • Senator Romanchuk, Vice Chair

  • Senator Craig, Ranking Minority Member

Judiciary 

  • Senator Manning, Chair

  • Senator McColley, Vice Chair

  • Senator Thomas, Ranking Minority Member

Local Government and Elections 

  • Senator Gavarone, Chair

  • Senator O’Brien, Vice Chair          

  • Senator Maharath, Ranking Minority Member

Primary and Secondary Education 

  • Senator Brenner, Chair

  • Senator Blessing, Vice Chair

  • Senator Fedor, Ranking Minority Member

Small Business and Economic Opportunity

  • Senator Rulli, Chair

  • Senator Lang, Vice Chair

  • Senator Sykes, Ranking Minority Member

Transportation

  • Senator Kunze, Chair

  • Senator Reineke, Vice Chair

  • Senator Antonio, Ranking Minority Member

Veterans and Public Safety

  • Senator Hoagland, Chair

  • Senator Johnson, Vice Chair

  • Senator Thomas, Ranking Minority Member

Ways and Means

  • Senator Blessing, Chair

  • Senator Roegner, Vice Chair

  • Senator Williams, Ranking Minority Member

Workforce and Higher Education 

  • Senator Johnson, Chair

  • Senator Cirino, Vice Chair  

  • Senator Williams, Ranking Minority Member

Standing Committees of the Ohio House of Representatives - 134th General Assembly

Agriculture and Conservation

  • Representative Koehler, Chair

  • Representative Creech, Vice Chair

  • Representative Brent, Ranking Member

 

Armed Services and Veterans Affairs

  • Representative Ghanbari, Chair

  • Representative Loychik, Vice Chair

  • Representative A. Miller, Ranking Member

 

Behavioral Health and Recovery Supports

  • Representative Carruthers, Chair

  • Representative Pavliga, Vice Chair

  • Representative Boyd, Ranking Member

 

Civil Justice

  • Representative Hillyer, Chair

  • Representative Grendell, Vice Chair

  • Representative Galonski, Ranking Member

 

Commerce and Labor

  • Representative Stein, Chair

  • Representative Johnson, Vice Chair

  • Representative Lepore-Hagan, Ranking Member

 

Criminal Justice

  • Representative LaRe, Chair

  • Representative Swearingen, Vice Chair

  • Representative Leland, Ranking Member

 

Economic and Workforce Development

  • Representative Edwards, Chair

  • Representative Powell, Vice Chair

  • Representative Upchurch, Ranking Member

 

Energy and Natural Resources

  • Representative Stephens, Chair

  • Representative Stewart, Vice Chair

  • Representative Weinstein, Ranking Member

 

Families, Aging, and Human Services

  • Representative Manchester, Chair

  • Representative Cutrona, Vice Chair

  • Representative Liston, Ranking Member

 

Finance

  • Representative Oelslager, Chair

  • Representative Plummer, Vice Chair

  • Representative Crawley, Ranking Member

 

Financial Institutions

  • Representative Jordan, Chair

  • Representative Ferguson, Vice Chair

  • Representative Crossman, Ranking Member

 

Government Oversight

  • Representative Wilkin, Chair

  • Representative White, Vice Chair

  • Representative Sweeney, Ranking Member

 

Health

  • Representative Lipps, Chair

  • Representative Holmes, Vice Chair

  • Representative Russo, Ranking Member

 

Higher Education and Career Readiness

  • Representative Lanese, Chair

  • Representative T. Young, Vice Chair

  • Representative Ingram, Ranking Member

 

Infrastructure and Rural Development

  • Representative Stoltzfus, Chair

  • Representative Dean, Vice Chair

  • Representative Brown, Ranking Member

Insurance

  • Representative Brinkman, Chair

  • Representative Lampton, Vice Chair

  • Representative Miranda, Ranking Member

Primary and Secondary Education;

  • Representative Manning, Chair

  • Representative Bird, Vice Chair

  • Representative Robinson, Ranking Member

Public Utilities

  • Representative Hoops, Chair

  • Representative Ray, Vice Chair

  • Representative K. Smith, Ranking Member

State and Local Government

  • Representative Wiggam, Chair

  • Representative John, Vice Chair

  • Representative Kelly, Ranking Member

Technology and Innovation

  • Representative Fraizer, Chair

  • Representative Hall, Vice Chair

  • Representative Lightbody, Ranking Member

Transportation and Public Safety

  • Representative Baldridge, Chair

  • Representative McClain, Vice Chair

  • Representative Sheehy, Ranking Member

Ways and Means

  • Representative Merrin, Chair

  • Representative Riedel, Vice Chair

  • Representative Sobecki, Ranking Member